Legal Aid Center of Southern Nevada has a free class that teaches the basics of litigation and how to get ready for a trial. Once the jury leaves, one reporter, photographer and videographer will be able to see the property. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case.